James Brown

Zelfportret

James Brown - ZelfportretJames Brown - ZelfportretJames Brown - Zelfportret

Gesigneerde en genummerde litho. Mooi ingelijst en perfecte staat. James Brown is an American artist known for his semi-figurative paintings. Influenced by primitive art and early Modernism, Brown's works have the ingenuous quality of a child's drawing. Born on October 26, 1951 in Los Angeles, CA, he went on to attend the École des Beaux-Arts in Paris during the late 1970s.

België 75€
Nederland 75€