- Kavel 82 van 93
Three photographs in Ink Jet (sizes mentioned are for each photo) Printed by De Verbeelding, Purmerend Edition of 25 Published in 2013 Hellen van Meene (1972) is regarded as one of the most important Dutch photographers of her generation. Yellow is a triptych: a young girl at a window, a boy in a room, and a child wrapped in a curtain. The work reveals as much as it conceals. The images are based on Polaroids that Hellen van Meene made in preparation for her photographic work. Bathed in a blinding summer light, the photographs evoke the vulnerable atmosphere of childhood. Yellow shows the photographer’s practice in sketches and explorations.
Formaat: 11cm (H) x 9cm (B)
Ingelijst: Nee
Jaartal: 2013
Medium: Foto
Gesigneerd: Gesigneerd
Oplage: 25
Ingelijst: Nee
Jaartal: 2013
Medium: Foto
Gesigneerd: Gesigneerd
Oplage: 25
Aangeboden door: ModernArtLover
Gratis ophaling bij verkoper in: Aalst, België.
België | 35€ |
Nederland | 35€ |